Key Contacts

Contact Us

  • Phone: +64 9 846 2044
  • Fax: +64 9 846 2042
  • Email: To email staff members from the directory below, the naming convention (where there is no email address specified) in almost all instances is the first name initial followed by the surname with ‘@mags.school.nz’. For example, Joan Smith would be ‘[email protected]
  • For any general inquiries, use this email address or the contact form at the bottom of the page.
  • Address: Alberton Avenue, Mount Albert, Auckland 1025

Staff directory

Patrick Drumm

Headmaster

Ph: +64 9 846 2044 x 8150
Email

Jo Williams

Associate Principal

Ph: +64 9 846 2044 x 8177
Email

Shameen Hayat

Deputy Principal

On leave

Sarah Hayes

Deputy Principal

Ph: +64 9 846 2044 x 8172
Email

Tom Murdoch

Deputy Principal

Ph: +64 9 846 2044 x 8224

Tanya Rose

Deputy Principal / Principal's Nominee

Ph: +64 9 846 2044 x 8127
Email

John Stradwick

Deputy Principal

Ph: +64 9 846 2044 x 8225
Email

Corey Todd

Deputy Principal

Ph: +64 9 846 2044 x 8170
Email

Christine Cato

Acting Deputy Principal

Ph: +64 9 846 2044 
Email

Nikolas Coghill

Dean Year 9 Boys

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8115
Email

Meng Yang

Dean Year 9 Girls

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8113
Email

Shelley Mackinlay-Milne

Dean Year 10 Boys

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8112
Email

Claudia Goff

Dean Year 10 Girls

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8117
Email

Toby Powell

Dean Year 11 Boys

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8116
Email

Raechel Milich

Dean Year 11 Girls

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8114
Email

Andy Belson

Dean Year 12 Boys

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8118
Email

Haana Bovaird

Dean Year 12 Girls

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8119
Email 

Michael Collins

Dean Year 13 Boys

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8110
Email

Nicole Hook

Dean Year 13 Girls

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8111
Email

Warwick Gibbs

Academic Dean

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8169
Email

HEADS OF FACULTY/DEPARTMENT

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Shaun BaileyHOF Technology09 846 20448164
Christine CatoHOF Social Science09 846 20448168
Aase DiegelHOF Science09 846 20448253
Blair GilbertHOF Commerce09 846 20448138
Pauline GodberHOF English Language09 846 20448105
Elise GoddardDirector of e-Learning09 846 20448232
Pauline GodberHead of Learning Support09 846 20448100
Jess LytheHOF PE & Health09 846 20448165
Aubrey MasonHOF English09 846 20448190
Waimirirangi PaulHOD Te Puna09 846 20448105
Sarah VincentHOF Mathematics09 846 20448235
Helen SelariesHOF Languages09 846 20448130
Kerrin HansonHOD Careers09 846 20448182
Milica Zjajic-MoonHOF Arts/HOD Music09 846 20448188
Samantha FrenchHOD Dance09 846 20448135
Gerald UrquhartHOD Drama09 846 20448135

AGRICULTURE AND HORTICULTURE

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Greg FrankTeacher - Science/Agriculture09 846 50928253

CLASSICAL STUDIES

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Greg StevensHOD Classical Studies09 846 20448120
Sharne RobertsTeacher - Classical Studies/Social Studies09 846 20448168

COMMERCE

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Blair GilbertHOF Commerce09 846 20448138
Michelle FarquharHOD Economics/Business Studies09 846 20448138
Steven AvisTeacher - Business Studies09 846 20448138
Stuart HalsteadTeacher - Commerce09 846 20448138
Ratinder GillTeacher - Commerce/Social Science09 846 20448138
Sarah HayesTeacher - Commerce/Deputy Principal09 846 20448172
Daniel LynchTeacher - Accounting/Business Studies09 846 20448138

ENGLISH

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Aubrey MasonHOF English09 846 20448190
Jane AinleyTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Va AnisiTeacher - English/Music09 846 20448190
Georgia BarlowTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Carissa CalvertAssistant HOF English/Media Studies09 846 20448190
Danielle ColeTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Jennah CollinsTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Simone ConnellSpecialist Classroom Teacher/English09 846 20448107
Ned CundyTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Leanne CutfieldTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Tom DaleTeacher - English/Media09 846 20448190
Pam DrakeSENCO/Teacher English09 846 20448190
Lerena GlucinaSpecialist Classroom Teacher/English09 846 20448107
John GoodierTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Helen JanduTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Kelly JohnstonTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Jason KnowlesTeacher - English/Kahui Ako AST09 846 20448190
Elliot LaveyAssistant HOF English09 846 20448190
Kate ManganTeacher - English/Media Studies09 846 20448190
Tom MurdochDeputy Principal/Teacher - English09 846 20448190
Jessica PapeschTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Ruth PearsonTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Reuben PloegTeacher - English/Languages09 846 20448190
Michael PuharaTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Andrea ReiveTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Camilla RyeTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Stella SeoTeacher - English09 846 20448190
Becky WoodallTeacher - English/Media Studies09 846 20448190

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Pauline GodberHOF English Language09 846 20448105
Melanie BremnerTeacher - English Language09 846 20448105
Pam HutchinsTeacher - English Language09 846 20448105
Jo SeniorTeacher English Language/Music09 846 20448105
Li WangTeacher English Language/Mathematics09 846 20448105

E-LEARNING & BYOD

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Elise GoddardDirector of e-Learning09 846 20448232

FOOD TECHNOLOGY

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Debra ScraggHOD Food and Hospitality09 846 20448164
Lara StunznerTeacher - Food and Hospitality09 846 20448192

HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTNE-MAIL
Jess LytheHOF Physical Education and Health09 846 20448165
Mark DempsterAssistant HOF Physical Education09 846 20448165
Natalie AbsolumTeacher - PE/Health09 846 20448117
Andy BelsonTeacher - PE/OE/Dean Year 12 Boys09 846 20448112
Haana BovairdHOD Health/Teacher - PE/Dean Year 12 Girls09 846 20448114
Hannah CleverleyTeacher - PE/Health09 846 20448165
Nikolas CoghillTeacher - PE/Health/Dean Year 9 Boys09 846 20448165
Josh CunisTeacher - PE/Health09 846 20448165
Alice DenyerTeacher - PE/Director of Rowing09 846 20448165
Richie FolomuTeacher - PE/Health09 846 20448165
Jemma ForsythTeacher - PE/Health09 846 20448165
Claudia GoffAssistant HOD Health/Teacher - PE/Health/OE/Dean Year 10 Girls09 846 20448165
Joshua GraceTeacher - Health/Dance09 846 20448165
Thomas GuyTeacher - PE/Health09 846 20448165
Maika HemeraTeacher - PE/Health/OE09 846 20448165
Kate InwoodTeacher - PE/Health09 846 20448165
Nikita KoloseTeacher - PE/Health09 846 20448165
Nadine MackinnonTeacher - PE/Health/OE09 846 20448165
Jonathan MahoneyTeacher - PE/Health09 846 20448165
Chelsea RipleyTeacher - PE/Health/OE09 846 20448165
Andrew ScaifeHead of Junior PE/Teacher - PE/Health09 846 20448165
Corey ToddTeacher - PE/Deputy Principal09 846 20448165
Darren WhiteheadTeacher - PE/ HOD Outdoor Education09 846 20448165
Jessica WilsonTeacher - PE/Health09 846 20448165

LANGUAGES

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Helen SelariesHOF Languages/French09 846 20448130
Kathy EdmondsTeacher - French/German09 846 20448130
Warwick GibbsHOD German/Academic Dean09 846 20448169
Ben StoryTeacher - Japanese09 846 20448130
Ok-jin LeeTeacher - TIC Japanese/Chinese09 846 20448130/8105
Yingzi(Eva) LiuTeacher - TIC Chinese09 846 20448130
Barbara LynchTeacher - French/German09 846 20448130/8105
Reina MollgaardTeacher - Japanese09 846 20448130
Libby ThomsonTeacher - French09 846 20448130

LEARNING SUPPORT

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTNE-MAIL
Pauline GodbarHOF - Learning Support09 846 20448100
Pam DrakeSpecial Education Needs Co-ordinator / English Teacher09 846 20448190
Cheryl Braithwaite-SmithTeacher - Learning Support09 846 20448100
Sandra KempTeacher - Learning Support/Careers09 846 20448100/8216

MATHEMATICS

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Sarah VincentHOF Mathematics09 846 20448185
Diego AlarconTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
John AuckramTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Judith BottingaTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Han ChamTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Hannah CleverlyTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Manisha DavidTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Alessandro GalloTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Elizabeth GrigelAssistant HOF Mathematics09 846 20448235
Sarah HannTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448186
Rebecca JohnstonTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Henrieta KajanovaTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Pradeep KumarTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Satish KumarTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Paul McKinneyTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Daniel MenziesTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
James NaylorTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Andrea RodgersTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Tanya RoseTeacher - Mathematics/Deputy Principal09 846 20448127
Andrea SinghTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Jack SuTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Paul TurnerTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Michael WaldenTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235
Li WangTeacher - Mathematics/English Language09 846 20448105
Soren WislangTeacher - Mathematics09 846 20448235

MEDIA STUDIES

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Simon AllenHOD Media Studies09 846 20448190
Carissa CalvertAssistant HOF English/Media Studies09 846 20448119/8190
Tom DaleTeacher - English/Media Studies09 846 20448190
Kate ManganTeacher - English/Media Studies09 846 20448190
Aubrey MasonTeacher - Media Studies/HOF English09 846 20448190

OUTDOOR EDUCATION

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Darren WhiteheadHOD Outdoor Education 09 846 20448165
Andy BelsonTeacher - PE/OE / Year 12 Boys Dean09 846 20448118
Maika HemeraTeacher/PE/OE09 846 20448165
Nadine MackinnonTeacher - PE/HEALTH/OE09 846 20448165
Chelsea RipleyTeacher - PE/Health/OE09 846 20448165

PERFORMING ARTS

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTNE-MAIL
Milica Zjajic-MoonHOD Music / HOF Arts 09 846 20448188
Jacqui CesanDirector Arts (Co-Curricular)/Teacher - Dance09 846 20448226
Samantha FrenchHOD Dance09 846 20448135
Gerald UrquhartHOD Drama09 846 20448135
Joy GilbertTeacher - Music09 846 20448188
Neil WatsonTeacher - Music09 846 20448189
Carmela HughesTeacher - Drama/Social Science09 846 20448135/8188
Josh GraceTeacher - Dance/Health09 846 20448135
Brigid BisleyItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188
Crystal ChoiItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188
Paul DunninghamItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188
Mel Fong EdgarItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188
Sonja HildesheimItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188
Emily HildesheimItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188
Sung Jin HongItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188
Michael HowellItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188
James LakeItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188
Jenni MandenoItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188
James MortonItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188
Terence MaskellItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188
Paul NormanItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188
Jenny ShihItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188
Michelle WaringItinerant Music Teacher09 846 20448188

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Jess LytheHOF Physical Education & Health09 846 20448165
Mark DempsterAssistant HOF Physical Education09 846 20448165
Natalie AbsolumTeacher - PE/Health/OE09 846 20448117
Andy BelsonTeacher - PE/OE/Dean Year 11 Boys09 846 20448112
Haana BovairdTeacher PE/Health/Dean Year 11 Girls09 846 20448114
Nikolas CoghillTeacher PE/Health09 846 20448165
Maika HemeraTeacher PE/Health09 846 20448165
Nikita KoloseTeacher PE/Health09 846 20448165
Hannah CleverleyTeacher PE/Health09 846 20448165
Richie FolomuTeacher - PE/Health09 846 20448165
Sophie GibbinsTeacher - PE/Health09 846 20448165
Claudia GoffTeacher - PE/Health / Dean Year 9 Girls09 846 20448165
Nadine MackinnonTeacher - PE/Health09 846 20448165
Chelsea RipleyTeacher - PE/Health09 846 20448165
Andrew ScaifeTeacher - PE / SOS09 846 20448165
Darren WhiteheadHoD Outdoor Education/Teacher - PE09 846 20448165
Jessica WilsonHoD Junior PE;Teacher - PE/Health/OE09 846 20448165
Brent LaySports Administrator/Basketball Co-ordinator08 846 20448136
Liam RobertstonSports Administrator/Swim Coach09 846 20448136

SCIENCE

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Aase DiegelHOF Science09 846 20448253
Sarnia SlabbertHOD Physics09 846 20448253
Pat BarrettTeacher Physics/Data Assessment Manager09 846 20448106
Penny ScottTeacher - Science09 846 20448253
Jenna BoneTeacher - Science/Physics09 846 20448202
Aubrey CoupTeacher - Science09 846 20448209
Celia CrossanTeacher - Biology/Science09 846 20448253
Samantha DugdaleTeacher - Science/Biology09 846 20448253
Blanche D’CunhaTeacher - Science/Chemistry09 846 20448253
Chris D’SouzaTeacher - Science/Chemistry09 846 20448253
Ian De StigterScience Technician09 846 20448252
Stephen DibnahTeacher - Physics/Science09 846 20448253
Sam DockeryTeacher - HOD Earth & Space Science09 846 20448253
Helen DunhamHOD Biology - On Leave09 846 2044
Nisha Fernandez-RitchieTeacher - Science/Physics09 846 20448253
Greg FrankTeacher - Science/Agriculture09 846 20448253
Brian FrostTeacher - Science/Physics09 846 20448253
Louise GrayTeacher - Science/Physics09 846 20448253
Carolyn HaslamTeacher - Science849 39008253
Justin HindsAssistant HOF Science09 846 20448253
Matthew HolderTeacher - Physics/Science09 846 20448253
Nicole HookTeacher - Chemistry/Science/Dean Year 13 Girls09 846 20448253/8111
Matthew HuangHoD Junior Science; Teacher - Biology/Science09 846 20448253
Patricia IrvineTeacher - Science09 846 20448253
Michelle KiernanScience Technician09 846 20448252
Nesa MahalingamTeacher - Science09 846 20448253
Raechel MilichTeacher - Science/Biology / Dean Year 11Girls09 846 20448253/8114
Leah MurrayTeacher - Science/Chemistry09 846 20448253
Robina NishaTeacher - Science/Biology09 846 20448253
Alayna PulhamHOD Chemistry09 846 20448253
Tika SharmaTeacher - Science/Chemistry09 846 20448253
Nick ThomasTeacher - Science/Physics09 846 20448253
Anna WalkerTeacher - Science/Chemistry09 846 20448253
Lynetta WalkerScience Technician09 846 20448252
Mengyang YangTeacher - Science/Biology/Chemistry/Dean Year 9 Girls09 846 20448253/8113
Ben GraceTeacher - Science09 846 20448253
Emma FraserTeacher - Science09 846 20448253
Kelly D’MelloTeacher - Science09 846 20448253

SOCIAL SCIENCE

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Christine CatoHOF Social Science/ Teacher - Geography/Social Studies/Deputy Principal(Acting)09 846 20448168
Matthew HainesHOD Geography09 846 20448176
Jaleisa AdamsTeacher - Social Studies/Art History/Psychology09 846 20448168
Joe CavanaghTeacher - Social Studies09 846 20448168
Nigel HalliburtonTeacher - Social Studies/History09 846 20448168
Alex BrownTeacher - Social Studies09 846 20448168
Ratinder GillTeacher - Social Studies/Commerce09 846 20448168
Shameen HayatDeputy Principal/Teacher - Social Science (On Leave)09 846 20448223
Donna HobbsTeacher - Geography/Social Sciences09 846 20448168
Mark HobbsTeacher - HOD Geography/Social Studies/Social Science09 846 20448168
Carmela HughesTeacher - Social Science/Drama09 846 20448168
Joe KerriganTeacher - Social Science/Geography (On Leave)09 846 20448168
Shelley Mackinlay-MilneTeacher - Geography/Social Studies/Dean Year 10 Boys09 846 20448113
Olivia (Libby) MarkhamHOD History09 846 20448168
Joseph PayneTeacher - Social Science/History09 846 20448168
Elise CarrelTeacher - Social Science09 846 20448168
Cherie PetueliTeacher - Social Science/Geography09 846 20448168
Toby PowellTeacher - History/Social Studies/Deputy Principal (Acting)09 846 20448115
Natasha PhynHOD Social Science09 846 20448168
Sharne RobertsTeacher - Classics/Social Studies09 846 20448168
Tony SailTeacher - Social Studies/Director of Cricket09 846 20448229
Alex SmithTeacher - Social Studies/History09 846 20448168
Greg StevensHOD Classical Studies09 846 20448168
John StradwickDeputy Principal - Teacher - Social Studies09 846 20448225
Sean TurnerTeacher - History/Social Studies/Psychology09 846 20448168
Lara Van der ZouweTeacher - History/Social Studies09 846 20448168
Megan ButlerTeacher Social Science09 846 20448168

TE PUNA O WAIRAKA

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Waimirirangi PaulHOD Te Reo Maori09 846 20448105
Tereana IhakaraTeacher - Te Reo Maori09 846 20448105
Peter WaltersTeacher - Te Reo Maori09 846 20448105

TECHNOLOGY

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Shaun BaileyHOD Technology09 846 20448164
Max DenisovTeacher - Technology09 846 20448138
Jack DalyTeacher - Technology09 846 20448164
Sarah GauntlettTeacher - Technology/Visual Arts09 846 20448194
Russell IrwinTechnology Technician09 846 20448164
Wai Fook KooTeacher - Technology09 846 20448164
Lisa StewartTeacher - Technology09 846 20448164
Jenny WhitehouseTeacher - Technology09 846 20448164
Rinkoo BharaniTeacher - Digital Technology09 846 20448164

VISUAL ART

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Bryn CorkeryHOD Visual Art09 846 20448194
Sarah FelsTeacher - Visual Art09 846 20448194
Sarah GauntlettTeacher - Visual Art/Technology09 846 20448194
Ainsley LeonardTeacher - Visual Art09 846 20448194
Jaleisa AdamsTeacher - Art History09 846 20448194
Ayisha MulgrewTeacher - Visual Art09 846 20448194
Ioana SchwalgerTeacher - Visual Art09 846 20448194
Ana Ter HuurneTeacher - Visual Art/Art History09 846 20448194

ADMINISTRATION

STAFFPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTNE-MAIL
Rose Akava-MoodleyStudent Centre Receptionist09 846 20448155
Gretchen AndersonReceptionist 09 846 20440 or 8141email
Sarah HayesHuman Resources Manager/DP/Teacher - Commerce09 846 20448172
Fiona Liuliu-AfoaAttendance Officer 09 846 20448142email
Emma JohnEvent Manger09 846 20448198
Indrani KoggalahewaLibrarian09 846 20448147
Brian MurphyArchivist09 846 20448180
Greg CaveArchivist09 846 20448151
Dimity PayneSenior Admin Secretary09 846 20448140
Shirley ShirreffsEnrolment Officer09 846 20448131email
Malini SamaradiwakaraLibrarian09 846 20448147
Graham HepburnCommunity Liaison/Communications Manager09 846 20448236email
Martin SykesArts Administrator09 846 20448135
Princess VictorLibrarian09 846 20448147email
Annemarie WrightHeadmaster’s PA09 846 20448150email
Kamla DayaTeacher Aide09 846 20448100
Dianne EadeTeacher Aide09 846 20448100
Jayne EwingTeacher Aide09 846 20448100
Linda GrovesTeacher Aide09 846 20448100
Valerie FuimaonoTeacher Aide09 846 20448100
Betty Ah LooTeacher Aide09 846 20448100
Susi HeathTeacher Aide09 846 20448100
Emma KennedyTeacher Aide09 846 20448100
Joell MorrisTeacher Aide09 846 20448100
Yara OkanTeacher Aide09 846 20448100
Mala SinghTeacher Aide09 846 20448100
Adam NaughtonTeacher Aide09 846 20448100
Francis WrightTeacher Aide (English Language)09 846 20448105

FINANCE

STAFFPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTNE-MAIL
Louise HearnBusiness Manager09 815 4032 email
Rochelle SandersFinance Officer09 846 20448144email
Juan ChenAccountant09 846 20448144email
Sharon SaundersPayroll Administrator09 846 20448214email
Britt SchollumPayroll Administrator09 846 20448214email

HEALTH CENTRE

POSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTNE-MAIL
Claire BrownNurse 09 846 20448108email
Ade BrierleyNurse 09 846 20448108email
Tania ScahillNurse 09 846 20448101email
Physio846 6481email

INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

STAFFPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Elise GoddardDirector of E-Learning09 846 20448232
Stan LiNetwork Manager09 846 20448159
Lyall TavenerICT Support Technician09 846 20448160
Jordan NoovaoICT Systems Administrator09 846 20448160
Nicky SharmaICT Support/Technician09 846 20448160
Eduardo TavaresICT Support09 846 20448160

 

PASIFIKA LIAISON

TEACHERSPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTN
Va AnisiPasifika Initiatives Co-ordinator /Teacher - English/Music09 815 40348184
Danny Liuliu AfoaPasifika Liaison Officer09 846 20448184

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

STAFFPOSITION & DEPARTMENTPHONEEXTNE-MAIL
Philip GardenerProperty Manager09 846 20448134email
Dale WebsterAssistant Property Manager09 846 20448173email
Mike HullCaretaker09 846 20448134
Koronawa GukibauAssistant Groundsperson09 846 20448134
Ana MaetaanoaProperty Administration Assistant09 846 20448134

Kerrin Hanson

Director of Pathways

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8182
email

Jan Connor

Careers Administrator & Gateway Co-ordinator

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8195
email

Tanya Montgomery

Director of Guidance

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8181

Marianne Wilson

Guidance Counsellor

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8197

Rhonda Weeks

Guidance Counsellor

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8137

Matt Judd

Guidance Counsellor

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8120

Carly Seaman

Guidance Counsellor

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8201

Peter Brice

MAGS Farm Development Manager

Phone 027 788 5005
Email

Bronwyn Watts

Director of International Students

Phone: +64 9 846 2044, ext 8128
email

Clare Leon-Brown

Assistant Director of International Students / International Dean

Phone: +64 9 846 2044, ext 8146
email

Tracey Siddins

International Office Administrator

Phone: +64 9 846 2044, ext 8187
Email

Paula Barakat

International Homestay Co-ordinator

Phone: +64 9 846 2044, ext 8123
Email

Daryl Cartwright

Director of School House

Phone: 021 350 080
Email

Toby Powell

Assistant Director of School House, Bridger Housemaster, Master in charge of Year 10

Phone: 09 846 2044, extn 8115
Email

Kylee Pihema-Uri

School House Assistant

Phone: 021 201 2889
Email

Josh Cunis

Fleming Housemaster, Master in charge of Year 9

Phone: 09 846 2044, ext 8136
Email

Joseph Payne

Spence Housemaster, Master in charge of Year 11

Phone: 09 846 2044, ext 8168
Email

Richie Folomu

Towers Housemaster, Master in charge of Year 12

Phone: 09 846 2044, ext 8165
Email

Daniel Menzies

Hunter Housemaster, Master in charge of Year 13

Phone: 09 846 2044, ext 8235
Email

Allie Wright

Director of Sport

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8186
Email

Carlin Crossan

Assistant Director of Sport

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8136
Email

Maxine Johns

Sports Administrator

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8136
Email

Jocelyn Muir

Sports Administrator

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8136
Email

Liam Robertson

Sports Administrator

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8136
Email

Brent Lay

Sports Administrator and Basketball Co-Ordinator

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8136
Email

Daryl Cartwright

Director of Basketball

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8165

Tony Sail

Director of Cricket

Phone: 021 425 244

Peter Smith

Director of Football

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8129

Kathy Henry

Director of Netball

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8228

Mitch Nairn

Director of Aquatics

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8230

Nicholas Leger

Director of Rugby

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8213

Rudy Mozr

Football Coach & Administrator

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8129

Grace Kukutai

Grace Kukutai

Netball Co-ordinator

Phone: 846 2044, ext 8228

Get in touch